Terms of Use

 

Purpose The Terms govern the use of a website or mobile device application.

Party 1 Name Provider

Party 2 Name User

1. Introduction to terms

You agree to the Terms by using the Interface.

2. Interface

The Interface is owned and operated by Provider. The Interface is an application designed to provide technical information and to facilitate discussions around the topics of water sensitive urban design, urban design more generally, water and waterway management and urban design for human healthy and mobility. This is done primarily through online videos as well as some other resources such as documents, excel spreadsheets etc. The website also provides updates on going projects.

3. User agrees to the Terms

By using the Interface, User agrees to be bound by the Terms. If User does not agree with any part of the Terms, User must stop using the Interface immediately and delete it.

4. Conditions of Use

Provider grants User a limited and revocable license to view and use the Interface, and to register and Account, in accordance with the Terms if User:

  • complies with the Terms;
  • is over the age of 18 years or if under the age of 18 years uses the Interface with the supervision of a parent, legal guardian, or qualified teacher;
  • is capable of forming binding contracts;
  • is not breaking any law by accessing and using the Interface (by reference to laws in User’s jurisdiction and Provider’s);
  • uses the Interface for lawful purposes only (by reference to laws in User’s jurisdiction and Provider’s);
  • uses the Interface only in the way that it is designed to be used; and
  • does not engage in any improper, indecent, bullying, harassing or offensive conduct while using the Interface (as determined by Provider at its sole and absolute discretion).

Provider may at its discretion immediately revoke licence to use the Interface will be immediately revoked if User breaches any of the conditions above.

5. Accounts

In order to access certain parts and functionality of the Interface, User must register an Account.

6. Account undertakings and responsibilities

When User registers an Account, User undertakes to:

  • provide information during the registration process that is accurate and complete in all respects; and
  • represent him or herself only, and not impersonate any other person (with or without their consent) while using the Interface.

Users are solely responsible for:

  • the use of their Account, irrespective of who is using it, even if it is used without the their permission; and
  • keeping their username and password secure.

7. Account password retrieval

User agrees to the Provider sending emails to User to enable direct access to User’s Account without a password as part of Provider’s password reset process.

User acknowledges and agrees that anyone with access to the email account specified in the Account details will indirectly have access to User’s Account.

8. User categories

The Interface has 2 categories of user:

  • premium (paid) users; and
  • free users.

9. Bookings

User will be able to use the Interface to view available Booking appointment times and to make Bookings. User agrees that all availability is indicative only and User understands that no warranty or guarantee is made as to the appointment time’s availability.

User agrees that all Bookings User makes are genuine and acknowledges that a third party may require User to submit further details in order to complete a Booking. User may be charged a cancellation or no-show fee if User does not follow through on a Booking.

Provider reserves the right to terminate User’s use of the Interface for non-attendance at bookings or making false bookings.

10. Products

Provider may sell Products to User from the Interface.

Representations of Products for sale on the Interface do not constitute an offer to sell but an invitation to treat. Such representations do not warrant that the Product is available.

11. Currency for Products

All prices on the Interface are shown in Australian Dollars (AUD) and include GST.

12. Errors

User agrees and acknowledges that there may be technical or administrative errors in the information on the Interface, including but not limited to errors with respect to product description, pricing and availability.

Where a User makes an order or payment based on erroneous information, Provider may, with notice to User, cancel the order and refund any payment made in respect of it.

13. Changes by Provider

Provider reserves the right to do any of the following, at its absolute discretion, without notice:

  • change any price;
  • correct any errors;
  • limit quantities of Product sold;
  • remove any content; or
  • change the Interface or Content in any way.

14. Acceptance of orders

Any automated confirmation receipt connected with an order placement or processing of a payment for an order through the Interface does not constitute acceptance of an order by Provider. If Provider declines User’s order after a payment for the order has been processed, Provider will contact User with the details and refund the payment in full.

15. Customs, Duties and Taxes

If User orders Products from outside Australia, User agrees to take responsibility for ensuring that the Products can be legally imported into the country of delivery.

User agrees to pay any customs, duties or taxes with respect to the Products that Provider sends to the address outside of Australia, including GST. With the exception of GST, these costs will be in addition to the purchase price that Provider quotes on the Interface.

16. Payments

User agrees to pay all fees and charges, including GST in respect of Products as required on demand, in full and without set-off.

·Unless stated otherwise, and insofar as permissible under laws, there are no refunds.

17. User Purchase Warranties

In respect of any Products that User purchases from the Interface, User warrants that:

  • User is purchasing the Products as consumer goods only and not purchasing the Products for resale; and
  • User will not use the Products for any unlawful purpose.

18. Content on the Interface

All Content is for informational purposes only, and is to be used or relied on at User’s own risk.

User agrees and acknowledges that there may be technical or administrative errors in the Content. Provider makes no warranty or representations as to the accuracy of the Content.

Provider reserves the right to correct any errors in the Content and on the Interface without any notice to User.

19. Posted Content

In respect of Posted Content, User warrants that it is not:

  • uploaded in breach of the Intellectual Property Rights of any third party;
  • uploaded in breach of any law under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth);
  • affected by any computer virus or malicious code;
  • connected with "spam" or the process of "spamming";
  • false, defamatory, misleading or otherwise deceptive in any way;
  • financial, legal, medical or other professional advice;
  • adult material;
  • material that is likely to offend, insult or humiliate based on race, religion, ethnicity, gender, age, sexual orientation; or
  • in breach of any other clause of the Terms.

User agrees that any comments or opinions that User expresses in Posted Content will be fair, accurate and genuinely held at the time of communication.

20. Provider not responsible for Posted Content

Provider makes no warranties as to the accuracy of any Posted Content, and will accept no liability for errors or omissions in general.

21. Provider powers in relation to Posted Content

Provider reserves the right, at its absolute discretion, to remove, amend, edit or in any other way change any Posted Content, or to request User to do so.

User agrees to comply with any instruction by Provider to remove, amend, edit or in any other way change any Posted Content.

By posting or uploading Posted Content, User grants Provider a world-wide, non-exclusive, perpetual, assignable, sub-licenceable, royalty fee, unlimited and irrevocable right to use the Posted Content, other than personal or medical information, for any purpose.

Provider manages personal and medical information in accordance with Provider’s Privacy Policy.

22. Comments, Reviews and Ratings

A comment, review and ratings system is available on the site. User accepts that their Posted Content could be discussed on the Interface.

User agrees that any comments, reviews or feedback that they make will be fair, accurate and genuinely held by User.

Provider reserves the right to remove any comments, feedback or ratings at Provider’s sole discretion.

23. Privacy and Data Retention

Provider may collect and store Data.

·Provider’s Privacy Policy explains:

  • how Provider collects and stores Personal Information; and
  • under what conditions Provider shares such information.

User acknowledges and accepts the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy.

The businesses that Provider contracts with to host and operate the Interface are committed to protecting the confidentiality of Data, however, Provider reserves the right to permit those businesses to access, view and review any of User’s Data in order to maintain the Interface and comply with any relevant laws, including in the following circumstances:

  • as contemplated by the Privacy Policy;
  • if a government agency or regulatory body lawfully and specifically requests them to do so;
  • when performing routine backup and restore operations, virus scan and virus removal, spam and content filtering; or
  • when such access, view or review is urgent and necessary to protect personal safety, perform troubleshooting, restore systems operation in the event of a server failure, remove illegal or offending (eg pornographic, violating policies, etc) Content or prevent a server failure, service outage or other damage.

24. Third Party Websites and Advertising

The Interface may contain hyperlinks, images, banners, information and advertising from Third Parties. User consents to receiving this information as part of User’s use of the Interface. Provider is not responsible for any information transmitted by Third Parties nor is Provider responsible for the accuracy of any advertisements.

The inclusion of any Third Party link does not imply any endorsement or recommendation of a linked website by Provider or its affiliates, directors or employees. Those websites are not under the control of Provider, and Provider is not responsible for the contents of any linked website. This Interface provides those Third Party links to User for User’s convenience only.

User’s link to any Third Party website, or decision to accept any Third Party offer, is entirely at User’s own risk.

25. Provider ownership of Intellectual Property Rights

All title, ownership rights and Intellectual Property Rights, including copyright, in relation to the Interface is owned or used under licence by Provider. The Interface may at any point include registered and unregistered trade marks.

26. User’s IP rights and obligations

User may make whatever copies of the Interface are necessary for ordinary browsing.

User is granted a limited and revocable licence to replicate, distribute or incorporate in any other webpage, selected Content from the Interface.

Otherwise, without the express written permission of Provider, User shall not:

  • replicate all or part of the Interface in any way, including for private and domestic use;
  • incorporate all or part of the Interface in any other webpage, site, application or other digital or non-digital format; or
  • copy, alter, use or otherwise deal in Provider’s trade marks without the prior written consent of Provider.

27. Complaints about the Interface

In the event of a dispute with another user, User agrees to work in good faith to resolve the dispute. Provider accepts no liability for disputes between users, and User agrees and acknowledges that any such dispute is to be resolved by users amongst themselves directly, without the involvement of Provider in any way whatsoever.

If User has a complaint in connection with the Interface for which User considers that Provider is liable User must report it in writing to Provider within 10 days of the circumstances giving rise to the complaint first occurring. Provider may or may not, at its sole discretion, investigate User’s complaint, depending on the nature of the complaint.

If User is not satisfied with Provider’s action in relation to a complaint, User must formally notify Provider of User’s complaint with a written notice which includes, or is accompanied by, full and detailed particulars of the complaint.

Within 10 days after such a notice is given, a representative of Provider will respond to the Complaint Notice in writing.

In accordance with this section, and to the fullest extent available under the law, User agrees not to bring any court or tribunal proceedings against Provider in respect of any complaint unless User complies with the requirements of this clause (but subject always to any rights User may have under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or any equivalent legislation).

28. Limitations, exclusions and indemnities subject to the law

All limitations, exclusions and indemnities in the Terms are subject to Non Excludable Conditions to the extent of any inconsistency, and apply to the fullest extent permissible by the law.

29. Risk

User acknowledges and agrees that User uses the Interface at User’s own risk. Provider is not responsible for the conduct or activities of any other user of the Interface.

30. Exclusion of express warranties

Subject to the Non Excludable Conditions, Provider makes no warranties or guarantees, implied or express:

  • that the Interface will be accessible at all times, uninterrupted or error free;
  • ·that the Interface is without bugs or viruses;
  • that information on the Interface is error free;
  • that the Interface is immune to unauthorised access or security breach; and
  • in respect of the retention of, or continued accessibility of, any Data.

31. Exclusion of implied conditions

To the fullest extent available under the law, Provider excludes all implied guarantees, conditions and warranties from the Terms and the Interface, except any Non Excludable Condition.

32. Limitation of liability

Provider excludes all other liability to User for any Costs, including Consequential Loss, suffered or incurred directly or indirectly by User in connection with the Terms or the Interface, including in connection with:

  • the Interface being inaccessible to User for any reason;
  • any reliance on any information generated by the Interface;
  • incorrect or corrupt data, lost data, or any data inputs or outputs of the Interface;
  • computer virus, trojan and other malware in connection with the Interface;
  • any breach of security that results in unauthorised access to or corruption of data;
  • any unauthorised activity by any third party in relation to the Interface;
  • failure of any third party component including, without limitation, hardware failure, network failure, or power failure;
  • failure of any third party software including, without limitation, the operating system and any other software;
  • any personal injury or death arising directly or indirectly from the provision of the Interface by Provider;
  • User’s use of or reliance on the Interface for a purpose other than the business purposes of User or the reasonably expected purpose of the Interface;
  • the use of or reliance on the Interface by persons other than User or authorised users of the Interface;
  • User or any authorised user’s infringement of any third party Intellectual Property Rights by use of the Interface;
  • User’s use of or reliance on the Interface where the Interface have not been updated to the most recent version of the Interface with all updates, upgrades, fixes and other improvements as released by User as of that date;
  • failure of User to maintain hardware sufficient to meet minimum hardware requirements for the Interface;
  • any breach of the Terms by User including breach of User’s undertakings;
  • any loss or damage to property arising directly or indirectly from the use of the Interface;
  • Provider’s breach of the Terms;
  • any act or omission of Provider;
  • any relationships between Users;
  • ·any reliance User places upon the information or statements conveyed by other users or Third Parties; or
  • any errors in information displayed on the Interface or sold through the Interface;
  • any loss in relation to User’s dealings with Third Parties.

The foregoing limitation applies however the Costs are caused whether they arise in contract, tort (including by Provider’s negligence), or under statute.

33. Operation of compulsory conditions

Where a Non Excludable Condition is deemed to apply, to the fullest extent possible under the law, Provider limits its liability for any breach to:

  • in the case of goods:
    • the re-supply of the goods or payment of the cost of the re-supply of the goods; or
    • the replacement or repair of the goods or payment of the cost of replacement or repair of the goods; and
  • in the case of services:
    • the re-supply of the services affected by the breach; or
    • the payment of the cost of such re-supply of the services.

34. General indemnity

User indemnifies the Indemnified against all Costs suffered or incurred by the Indemnified, however caused, arising wholly or partially, directly or indirectly, in connection with the Terms or User’s use of the Interface.

35. Specific indemnities

Without limiting the generality of the section entitled "General indemnity" in the Terms, User indemnifies the Indemnified against any Costs arising directly or indirectly from:

  • User’s breach of the Terms;
  • User or any authorised user's infringement of any third party Intellectual Property Rights while using the Interface;
  • any harm to or claim by a third party arising directly or indirectly from User’s use of the Interface;
  • User’s breach of any warranty in relation to Posted Content;
  • any negligent or unlawful act or omission by User in connection with the Interface;
  • Provider’s or a third party’s reliance on a misleading representation made by a User;
  • a contract in force between User and a third party connected with the Interface;
  • Provider’s enforcement of its rights in connection with the Terms, including legal costs on a full indemnity basis;
  • User storing Data on the Service;
  • providing access to Data, or a subset of the Data, to a person who has requested such access in accordance with Privacy Law;
  • Provider being obligated to correct Data upon request by a person in accordance with Privacy Law;
  • any complaints process initiated by a person under Privacy Law; or
  • any other cost incurred by Provider as a result of a person pursuing rights conferred upon them by Privacy Law.

36. Conditions of indemnity

The Indemnified may make a claim under indemnities in the Terms in relation to a Cost before having incurred the Cost, or before making a payment in relation to the Cost.

The indemnities in the Terms shall be in addition to any damages for breach of contract to which Provider may be entitled. Nothing in the indemnities in the Terms will be construed so as to prevent Provider from claiming damages in relation to User’s breach of any term of the Terms.

37. Termination

Either User or Provider may end the agreement arising from the Terms immediately for any reason by giving the other party written notice.

Where the Terms have been terminated User must immediately cease to use the Interface and delete it.

Termination of the Terms does not affect the parties’ rights in respect of periods before the termination of the agreement.

After termination, Provider will continue to have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor Posted Content on the Interface, to determine compliance with the Terms and any other operating rules established by Provider.

38. Communications

Communications must be in writing.

Either party may serve any Communication on the other party by sending it to that party’s email address. A Communication by email will be taken to have been received by the addressee 24 hours after the email was sent, unless the party sending the email knows or reasonably ought to suspect that the email was not delivered to the addressee's domain specified in the email address.

The email for Provider is jack.mullaly@ideanthro.com. The email for User is the email used to setup an Account on the Interface.

39. Amendment

Provider may amend the Terms at its sole discretion by providing User with a period of notice that Provider determines to be reasonable. If User chooses to unsubscribe from Provider’s mailing list, Provider will not have the ability to notify User of changes to the Terms, and it will be User’s responsibility to regularly check the Terms www.ideanthro.com/terms-and-privacy. By continuing to use the Interface after an amendment to the Terms, User agrees to be bound by the Terms as amended.

40. Relationship of parties

The relationship between Provider and User under any Terms does not form a joint venture or partnership.

41. Assignment and novation

User cannot assign, novate or otherwise transfer any of its rights or obligations under the Terms without the prior written consent of Provider.

Provider may assign, novate or otherwise transfer any of its rights or obligations under any Terms to a third party without notice to, or the prior consent of, User, but if Provider requires, User will sign any documents to give effect to an assignment, novation or transfer by Provider under this clause.

42. Governing law

The laws of the state of Queensland govern the Terms and each party submits to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in that jurisdiction.

43. General and interpretation

The parties agree to:

44. Definition 

Account, Accounts

means a membership account on the Interface.

Booking, Bookings

means bookings for the provision of services using the Interface.

Communication, Communications

means any written communication including each notice, consent, approval, request and demand under or in connection with the Terms.

Complaint Notice

means the notice provided by User to Provider as described in the clause entitled "Complaints about the Interface".

Consequential Loss

means loss of revenue, loss of profits, loss of anticipated savings or business, pure economic loss, loss of data, loss of value of equipment (other than the cost of repair), loss of opportunity or expectation loss, and any other form of consequential, special, indirect, punitive or exemplary loss or damages.

Content

means all information, graphics, HTML, text, software, webinars, audio and visual files and materials on the Interface.

Cost, Costs

means any costs, expenses, losses, damages, claims, demands, proceedings, and other liability.

Data

means information that User uploads to the Interface including account registration information, Personal Information and Posted Content.

Indemnified

means Provider and its directors, employees, contractors and agents.

Intellectual Property Right, Intellectual Property Rights

means all present and future rights conferred by statute, common law or equity in or in relation to business names, circuit layouts, computer software, confidential information, copyright, designs, domain names, formulas, inventions, knowhow, patents, plant varieties, recipes, trade marks, and other results of intellectual activity in the industrial, commercial, scientific, literary or artistic field, the benefit of any application to register such a right and the benefit of any renewal or extension of such a right.

Interface

means http://www.ideanthro.com. A reference to use of the Interface also refers to use of the Content.

Non Excludable Condition, Non Excludable Conditions

means any guarantee, condition or warranty (such as the consumer guarantees implied by the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth)), which cannot by law be excluded.

Personal Information

has the meaning given to that term in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Posted Content

means any Content that User uploads to the Interface.

Privacy Policy

means the privacy policy which may be viewed at www.name.com/privacy.

Product, Products

means products made available on the Interface, including:

  • premium memberships; and
  • paid content

Terms

means the terms and conditions set out in this document.

Third Party, Third Parties

means third party businesses, people and websites.

User, Users

means the end user of the Interface (User) entering into the Terms. Where the word "user" is not capitalised it refers to users of the Interface in general, rather than to the end user entering into this agreement.

You

means you, the user, or the entity that you are signing for, known in this document as the User.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

1. Introduction

Provider has adopted this Policy in accordance with the privacy law.

This Policy outlines how Provider deals with Personal Information, which it collects in conjunction with the Services.

Provider may also collect information about Individuals who do not use the Services.

Capitalised words in this Policy are defined terms. Defined terms are explained at the end of this Policy.

2. Collecting information directly from people

Provider collects Personal Information directly when an Individual:

  • contacts Provider using things like telephone, fax or email;
  • gives Provider his or her information in person on a paper form;
  • sends the Provider a message through SMS or a third party app;
  • registers or subscribes for an account;
  • posts Personal Information on the site;

Collection of Personal Information also occurs when:

  • the Provider’s server or analytics logs details about website visits;
  • mobile location services (like GPS) capture Individuals’ locations;
  • the Provider ‘s website places a cookie on Individuals’ devices;
  • the Provider’s website store visitors’ I.P. addresses;

3. Collecting information from third parties

Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals from third parties when:

  • Individuals link their account on the Service with accounts on social networks such as Facebook;
  • third parties give Provider access to files containing Personal Information;
  • Provider conducts research on Individuals, including potential customers; and
  • Individual signs up for the Provider's newsletter

4. Types of Information that Provider collects and holds

Using processes described in this Policy, Provider collects the following categories of Personal Information about Individuals:

  • (Content) whatever Personal Information is included in content Individuals enter using Provider’s Services;
  • (Identity Information) name, signature, date of birth, nationality, license & registration details, bank account details, family details, employment details, educational qualifications, usernames;
  • (Contact Information) email address, social media profiles, telephone & fax number, third-party usernames, residential, Provider and postal addresses;
  • (Behaviour Information) habits, movements, trends, decisions, associations, memberships, finances, purchases;
  • (Internet Data) webpage views, IP address, referring web site addresses, location, browser type, operating system, domain name, access times and other data typically collected by analytics services like Google Analytics;

5. How Provider stores Personal Information

Provider holds and stores Personal Information using:

  • (Storage Services) third party data storage services, including applications and software;
  • (Provider Devices) devices operated by employees of Provider’s business; and
  • (Paper Files) printed paper and [third party] archival storage services.

6. Security

Provider will take reasonable precautions to protect Personal Information from unauthorised access. This includes measures to secure the Provider’s physical facilities and electronic networks.

Provider secures Personal Information that Provider collects with credentials, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption, through the use of reputable vendors, as well as through other means.

For more information on security, please contact Provider using the details in the ‘contacting us’ below. Note that the Provider makes no warranties as to the infallibility of its security measures. It is not possible for any company to guarantee absolute security on any web interface.

7. Deletion procedures

Provider deletes Personal Information when users close their account with us.

8. Why data is held, used and disclosed

Provider’s handling of Personal Information includes holding, using and sometimes sharing the Personal Information so that Provider can:

  • provide functionality within the Services;
  • provide notifications and support;
  • offer marketing and promotions, competitions, surveys and questionnaires;
  • transact with Individuals and process payments;
  • assess and improve the Services;
  • provide secure access to the Services;

For more information on when Provider shares Personal Information, see below.

9. Handling of data

Some collection, holding, use and disclosure of information happens simply by virtue of Individuals and Organisations using the Services.

The purpose of the Service is to allow Provider, Organisations and Individuals to enter, manage and communicate information, including Personal Information, relating to the web services provided by Ideanthro Pty Ltd..

10. Disclosing Personal Information

Provider shares Personal Information with third parties in the following ways:

  • displaying information about Individuals on pages, profiles, walls, and accounts;
  • publishing details about Individuals in their pages on Provider’s website;
  • sharing profile and activity information with social networks, and posting to those social networks if Individuals have given permission for this to occur;
  • showing usernames and contact details on forums, comments, messages and correspondence; and
  • facilitating the sharing of information about sales, inquiries and payments.
  • forwarding user information to third parties in order to provide services including, but not limited to, newsletters.

11. Service providers can access personal information

When Provider uses the services of companies that Provider works with to provide the Services, they may get access to the Provider’s data, including Personal Information. Such third party services may include:

  • (Hosting) Cloud and web hosting service providers;
  • (SaaS) providers of software as a service;
  • (Support) providers of IT support services, web and software development;
  • (Data analytics) Google Analytics (see http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/);
  • (Online payment) providers of online payment systems; and
  • (Apple device functionality providers) Apple location services, Siri dictation, Apple Maps, Apple Notifications (see www.apple.com/au/privacy).

Provider will only share Personal Information with these third parties to the extent reasonably necessary to perform their functions.

These third parties may have their own privacy and security policies. For more information about this, please contact Provider using the details listed in the ‘contacting us’ section below.

For information on disclosures to overseas recipients, see below.

12. Disclosing information overseas

The Provider may store or process some Personal Information overseas. Individuals may not have the same rights relating to their information when it is overseas as they would under Australian privacy law.

By providing Provider with Personal Information, Individuals consent to the transfer of their Personal Information to overseas recipients as contemplated by this privacy policy.

If Individuals consent to such transfer, Provider will not be accountable for overseas recipients’ handling of their Personal Information.

13. Contacting us

Individuals may edit content and account details within the Services.

However, Individuals can also contact the Provider using the details below if they want to access, correct or delete Personal Information or lodge a complaint.

Privacy Officer

jack.mullaly@ideanthro.com

Provider reserves the right to refuse access or correction where there are reasonable grounds for doing so, for example if providing access would be unlawful or would compromise the privacy of another person.

14. Complaints process

If Individuals have a complaint about privacy, they can contact Provider using the details listed above.

Provider will respond to complaints in writing within a reasonable period (usually 10 business days from the day Provider receives an email).

Provider will try to work with Individuals to resolve complaints entirely within 20 business days, although that period may be longer if it is reasonable to take longer given the nature of the complaint.

If Individuals are unsatisfied with our response, they may refer the complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (http://www.oaic.gov.au/).

15. Amendment

Provider may amend the Privacy Policy at its sole discretion. Individuals that continue to use the Services after receiving notice from Provider of such an amendment, agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy as amended.

16. Definitions

Individual, Individuals

means a natural person.

Organisation, Organisations

means third party Organisations using the Services including FILL IN.

Personal Information

means information about an Individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from that information. This includes information like names, telephone numbers, email addresses and physical addresses.

Policy, Policies

means this document, drafted in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Provider

means NANA.

Service, Services

means MAMA.